Sunday Worship Services
9:30 am
11:00 am
6:00 pm

Small Groups

Sunday Morning Small Groups


CHILDREN SMALL GROUPS

LOCATION

9:30 / 11 AM

LOCATION

5:00 PM

Infants RM 104 RM 104
Younger 1's RM 108 RM 108
Older 1's RM 109 RM 108
Twos RM 106 RM 106
Threes RM 110 RM 110
Fours (pre-k) RM 112 RM 112
Kindergarten RM 111 RM 111
1st-4th Children's Studio  Children's Studio
5th-6th RM 215
Retreat Room RM 111

 

STUDENT SMALL GROUPS (11:00 AM ) LOCATION
7th Grade Girls Student Center
7th Grade Boys Student Center
8th Grade Girls Student Center
8th Grade Boys Student Center
9th Grade Girls Student Center
9th Grade Boys Student Center
10th Grade Girls Student Center
10th Grade Boys Student Center
11th Grade Girls Student Center
11th Grade Boys Student Center
12th Grade Girls Student Center
12th Grade Boys Student Center

 

COLLEGE SMALL GROUPS LOCATION/TIME
Wednesday Evening Small Groups Student Center (8:00 pm)

 

CO-ED SMALL GROUPS LOCATION/TIME TEACHER
Co-ed (70+) Fellowship Hall (8:15) David Riner
Co-ed (60s-70s) Room 103 (8:15) Ronnie Glover / Barry Molder
Co-ed (60s-70s) Room 103 (9:30) Harry Smith / Mike Argo
Co-ed (50s-60s) Student Center (8:15) Dwight Davis / Phil Tacker
Co-ed (40s-60s) Patio Room (11:00) Gerald Nash
Multi Generational Room 102 (5:00 pm) Randal Bowlin / Jeremy Smith
Co-ed (40s-50s) Room 208 (11:00) David McCalman
Co-ed (20s-30s) Room 206 (11:00)  Todd Owens / Steve Lewis
Co-ed (30s-40s) Room 103 (11:00)  Brad Tilley
Co-ed (40s-50s) Room 210 (9:30) Tracy Moore / Dan West
Co-ed (30s-40s) Room 207 (11:00) Aaron Fortner / Philip Hopp
Co-ed (30s-40s) Room 210 (11:00) Brooks Smith
Co-ed (30s-40s) Fellowship Hall (9:30) Jim Seal
Co-ed (30s) Room 208 (9:30) Kyle Baack / Kyle Seal
Co-ed (30s-40s) Fellowship Hall (11:00) Paul Hart / Jay Lennon
Co-ed (20s-30s) Room 206 (9:30) Jim Garland
 Co-ed (20s-30s)  Room 207 (9:30) Danner Rogers
Nearly/Newlyweds (20s) Room 102 (9:30 am) Donnie Reed / Jerry Spurgers
Co-ed (20s-30s) Room 210 (5:00 pm) Jonathan Burgin/Michael Palmer
 Co-ed (20s-30s)  Room 208 (5:00 pm) Jack Branscum/Kyle Wilson
Career Singles (20s-30s) Fireside Room (5:00 pm)    Rachel Lacy / Braden Irwin / Brent Young
Career Singles (20s-30s) Fireside Room (9:30 am) Greg Dell / Ann Leffert
     

 

LADIES SMALL GROUPS LOCATION/TIME TEACHER
Truthseekers (85+) Room 101 (9:30) Deanna Blackmore
Grace Class (80+) Room 101 (8:15) Helen Leffert
Women in God's Service (60+) Room 205 (8:15) Jennifer Camp
Joyful Listeners (70+) Room 201 (9:30) Pam Holloway
Rebekah Class (50s-60s) Patio Room (9:30) Carolyn Jones/Janie Carpenter
Rachel Class (60s) Room 209 (8:15) Elizabeth Englert
Lydia Class (60+) Room 201 (11:00) Brenda Bryant
Hannah Class (40s-60s) Room 205 (11:00) Susan Setzler

 

MEN'S SMALL GROUPS LOCATION/TIME TEACHER
Men's Class (70+) Room 202 (9:30) Richard Englert
Mens' Class (50s-60s) Living Room (9:30) Carroll Bishop
Men's Class (65+) Room 208 (8:15) Wright Bundrick